Full text of "United States Statutes at Large"
[…] ances, equipment, and supplies;". 

(2) By deleting all after "authorized" in line 1 through "authority" 
in line 11 of section 3 and by adding "but subject to section 207 of the 
Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949" after 
"appropriate'.' in line 12 of said section, in the Act of April 5, 1944 (58 
Stat 191; 30 U.S. C. 323). 

(3) By inserting "or as provided in section 204 of the Federal 
Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949, or in other law," 
between "authorized by law," and "shall be deposited" in section 3618 
of the Revised Statutes (31 U. S. C. 487) . 

(4) By deleting all after "serviceable" in line 3 of section 5 of the 
Act of June 13, 1902 (32 Stat. 373 ; 33 U. S. C. 558) and by substituting 
therefor "and is transferred or sold, the proceeds thereof may be 
credited to the appropriation for the work for which it was acquired". 

(5) By deleting "It" in line 1 of section 5 of the Act of March 3, 
1883 (22 Stat. 599; 34 U. S. C. 492) and by substituting therefor 

"Except as otherwise provided under the Federal Property and Ad- 4i S 0 at * 9 37 c § 201 
ministrative Services Act of 1949, as amended, it". note.